3rd Annual
                       Canmore Challenge Trail Races
                             August 3rd, 2002
                           1 Km Overall Results
Place  NO.             Name           Time  S  Age     City
===== ====  ======================== ====== == === ===============
    1   21  Matthew HOOGERDIJK       4:24   M  09  Calgary
    2   13  Brandon FABER            4:49   M  08  Red Deer
    3   64  Michael SIMPSON          4:54   M  10  Canmore
    4   14  Scott FABER              4:58   M  07  Red Deer
    5   59  Eric BALL                5:02   M  09  Calgary
    6   55  Kendra HICKS             5:04   F  08  Canmore
    7    7  Dylan CHARPENTIER        5:07   M  06  Castor
    8    6  Graydyn BROWN            5:07   M  07  Edmonton
    9   54  Peter HICKS              5:08   M  06  Canmore
   10   30  Sebastian PACHMAYR       5:21   M  10  Canmore
   11   32  Jazz PASCAL              5:29   F  08  Calgary
   12   28  Sophie MARCOTTE          5:33   F  08  Medicine Hat
   13   26  Emily LEGGETTE           5:42   F  08  Didsbury
   14   44  Steven SMITH             5:46   M  05  Red Deer
   15   41  Benjamin SCHMALZ         5:53   M  06  Calgary
   16   24  Justin KELLY             6:02   M  06  Bragg Creek
   17   39  Cara RUTLEDGE            6:19   F  09  Calgary
   18   63  Luke SIMPSON             6:22   M  09  Canmore
   19   52  Kathryn MURPHY           6:24   F  09  Edmonton
   20   40  Megan RUTLEDGE           6:29   F  06  Calgary
   21   10  Neal DIXON               6:42   M  07  Calgary
   22   16  Luc FOURNIER             6:51   M  03  Winnipeg
   23   17  Kiera GIESBERS           6:56   F  05  Calgary
   24   42  Jasmine SEPANDJ          7:04   F  07  Calgary
   25   45  Madalyn SMITH            7:09   F  04  Red Deer
   26   61  Ryan AMOS                7:18   M  08  Houston
   27   27  Benoit MARCOTTE          7:18   M  06  Medicine Hat
   28   15  Marissa FABER            7:24   F  05  Red Deer
   29   53  Brynn MURPHY             7:27   F  05  Edmonton
   30   12  Marc DUPUIS              7:35   M  05  Canmore
   31   58  Siobhan MELLORS          7:40   F  01  Canmore
   32    5  Mikki BRANIGAN           7:40   F  05  Calgary
   33   62  Abby SIMPSON             7:43   F  06  Canmore
   34   43  Gregory SINCLAIR         7:44   M  04  Canmore
   35   31  Korbi PACHMAYR           7:47   M  08  Canmore
   36   56  River HUTCHISON-BREWS    8:01   M  03  Canmore
   37   11  Emma DIXON               8:04   F  05  Calgary
   38   57  Emily MELLORS            8:06   F  07  Canmore
   39   48  Lucas WESSNER            8:06   M  03  Lacombe
   40   60  Bianca BALL              8:07   F  05  Calgary
   41   38  Mark RODERMOND           8:15   M  04  Calgary
   42   29  Lane MESSIER             8:41   M  02  Calgary
   43    8  William CULSHAW          9:05   M  04  Sedgewick
   44   66  Delphi WHEATLEY          9:08   F  04  Calgary
   45   25  Jack KUZYK               9:23   M  06  Calgary
   46    1  Jake ARMSTRONG           9:33   M  04  Calgary
   47   65  Brendan AMOS             9:36   M  04  Calgary
   48   33  Ryan PASCAL             10:01   M  03  Calgary
   49   50  Elspeth YATES           11:15   F  06  Calgary
   50    2  Greydon ARTHUR          12:35   M  04  Calgary
   51   49  Mackenzie WOOD          12:38   F  02  Calgary
   52   51  Alice YATES             12:46   F  01  Calgary
   53   20  Gareth HOBBINS          12:46   M  02  Calgary
   54    4  Anneliese BENNING       13:43   F  01  Weyburn
   55   37  Paul RODERMOND          15:41   M  06  Calgary
Return to Race Results