3rd Annual
                       Canmore Challenge Trail Races
                             August 3rd, 2002
                           6 Km Overall Results
Place Plc/Div   NO.             Name           Time    S  Age     City
===== ======   ====  ======================== ======   == === ===============
    1   1/4     278  Gene STEACY               20:17   M  45  Calgary
    2   1/8     169  Robert MCCOSH             20:44   M  43  Calgary
    3   1/17    123  Donna DIXON               21:41   F  39  Calgary
    4   1/4     132  Kyle FRIESEN              21:55   M  23  Lethbridge
    5   1/5     130  Colin FEASBY              22:16   M  30  Calgary
    6   2/5     275  Scott SMITH               22:41   M  34  Red Deer
    7   2/4     131  Peter FREEMAN             23:30   M  48  Calgary
    8   1/10    103  Rhonda BATTAGLIA          23:46   F  14  Wetaskiwin
    9   1/4     127  Cal FABER                 24:27   M  38  Red Deer
   10   2/10    823  Kendra HARPER             24:37   F  18  Red Deer
   11   1/4     816  Renato HOLGUIN            24:59   M  12  Canmore
   12   2/4     809  Stephan SIBILEAU          25:04   M  25  Lloydminster
   13   3/4     298  Stephen WILLETT           25:04   M  28  Calgary
   14   1/6     183  Patsy MURPHY              25:12   F  50  Canmore
   15   1/22    822  Juliet KUSSMANN           25:20   F  25  Calgary
   16   2/17    117  Sue DANIEL                25:33   F  38  Calgary
   17   1/18    270  Cathy SCOTT               25:36   F  41  Calgary
   18   2/4     167  Shane MARTIN              25:56   M  37  Calgary
   19   3/17    198  Magali ROBERT             26:12   F  37  Calgary
   20   2/8     143  Patrick HIGGERTY          26:22   M  44  Canmore
   21   3/8     148  John HOOGERDIJK           26:29   M  41  Calgary
   22   1/2     129  Tom FEASBY                26:38   M  57  Calgry
   23   1/17    825  Jacquie CHARPENTIER       26:57   F  33  Castor
   24   2/22    810  Cheryl BORECKY            27:04   F  23  Banff
   25   2/18    290  Donna TURNER              27:13   F  41  Prince Albert
   26   2/17    100  Barb ADAMS                27:15   F  34  Calgary
   27   4/8     172  Hal METHERAL              27:28   M  42  Calgary
   28   2/4     125  Paul DUPUIS               27:30   M  09  Canmore
   29   3/18    282  Maria STEEVES             27:32   F  42  Canmore
   30   4/18    268  Janet RUTLEDGE            27:33   F  42  Calg
   31   3/22    195  Christine PRUD'HOMME      27:41   F  25  Calgary
   32   3/4     818  Blake HANNA               27:52   M  46  Oakville
   33   3/10    182  Sarah MURPHY              27:58   F  14  Canmore
   34   3/4     806  Robert PATTERSON          27:59   M  36  Calgary
   35   5/18    280  Susan STEACY              28:18   F  44  Calgary
   36   2/6     110  Terry CHAPMAN             28:22   F  51  Medicine Hat
   37   4/4     124  Michel DUPUIS             28:32   M  47  Canmore
   38   4/17    193  Deb PENNINGA              28:46   F  36  Canmore
   39   6/18    112  Stephanie CLARK           28:52   F  41  Canmore
   40   4/22    171  Laurie MCMECHAN           28:55   F  22  Calgary
   41   5/22    185  Hayley NHAN               28:59   F  21  Calgary
   42   3/17    111  Antonietta CIRELLI        29:02   F  30  Banff
   43   6/22    279  Tasha STEACY              29:07   F  21  Calgary
   44   3/6     269  Candice SANDERS           29:08   F  53  Calgary
   45   7/18    187  Patricia NOYES            29:09   F  41  Canmore
   46   3/5     151  Colin JACKSON             29:15   M  30  Calgary
   47   4/17    168  Jane MATTHEW              29:18   F  32  Calgary
   48   8/18    144  Janice HIGGERTY           29:19   F  44  Canmore
   49   7/22    297  Tyla WILLETT              29:20   F  24  Calgary
   50   5/17    815  Gaetanne MURPHY           29:23   F  34  Edmonton
   51   4/4     122  Gio DICAY                 29:31   M  35  Canmore
   52   6/17    289  Rhonda TREACY             29:32   F  31  Hussar
   53   9/18    188  Joanne OCZKOWSKI          29:36   F  41  Calgary
   54  10/18    189  Wendy OCZKOWSKI           29:37   F  40  Calgary
   55   1/7     817  Megan HANNA               29:39   F  45  Oakville
   56   7/17    814  Julie Leigh MCDONALD      29:51   F  30  Calgary
   57   5/17    824  Pauline SIMPSON           30:08   F  35  Canmore
   58   4/10    281  Sheena STEACY             30:09   F  18  Calgary
   59   5/8     166  Louis MARTEL              30:10   M  42  Saskatoon
   60  11/18    295  Carolyn WEILER            30:13   F  40  Medicine Hat
   61   4/5     808  Matt BRIDGWATER           30:20   M  31  Calgary
   62   8/22    284  Lindsay STRASS            30:32   F  19  Regina
   63   4/4     813  Andrew BZDEL              30:49   M  28  Calgary
   64   8/17    807  Susan HOPLEY              30:50   F  31  Calgary
   65   9/17    160  Kristi KIRKPATRICK        30:52   F  31  Strathmore
   66   2/7     801  Liane WRIGHT              30:55   F  49  Red Deer
   67   9/22    141  Gemma HALSTEAD            31:01   F  24  Banff
   68   1/2     291  John VAN-WEES             31:02   M  60  Calgary
   69   1/4     133  Tom GALESKI               31:27   M  52  Redwood Meadows
   70   6/17    181  Donna MOYLE               31:34   F  37  Calgary
   71  10/22    174  Anne-Marie MOISAN         31:35   F  20  Canmore
   72   2/4     175  Jean-Pierre MOISAN        31:37   M  53  Canmore
   73  10/17    192  Liza PASCAL               31:39   F  34  Calgary
   74   7/17    199  Dale ROBERTSON            31:42   F  38  Canmore
   75   1/2     299  Irene WILLETT             31:44   F  55  Calgary
   76   5/10    271  Joelle SCOTT              31:46   F  09  Calgary
   77   2/2     200  Dave ROSENTRETER          31:50   M  64  Red Deer
   78  11/22    274  Sandi SMITH               32:33   F  29  Red Deer
   79  11/17    128  Zenaide FABER             32:40   F  34  Red Deer
   80  12/22    803  Jodie FERNQUIST           33:00   F  29  Calgary
   81   8/17    118  Lenore DAY                33:06   F  39  Cochrane
   82  13/22    149  Pat HOUDE                 33:10   F  24  Canmore
   83   9/17    276  Danielle SPILAK           33:10   F  39  Dewinton
   84   2/2     821  Peter MAGUIRE             33:11   M  58  Ontario
   85  12/17    820  Rebecca MAGUIRE           33:13   F  32  Calgary
   86  13/17    116  Mary CULSHAW              33:17   F  32  Sedgewick
   87  10/17    152  Sandra JOHNSTON           33:23   F  35  Strathmore
   88  14/22    165  Diane LUKASIEWICH         33:44   F  27  St Albert
   89  15/22    114  Courtney COLLINGTON       33:54   F  19  Irricana
   90  16/22    105  Susan BENNING             34:06   F  29  Weyburn
   91   4/6     819  Nena HOLGUIN              34:16   F  52  Canmore
   92   3/7     272  Bobbie SHEPPY             34:26   F  45  Calgary
   93   6/8     154  Tom JUNKIN                34:28   M  43  Cochrane
   94  17/22    178  Monique MOREAU            34:47   F  20  Calgary
   95   4/7     179  Eva MOREAU                34:48   F  48  Calgary
   96   3/4     177  John MOREAU               34:50   M  50  Calgary
   97   6/10    104  Megan BENNETT             35:01   F  12  Calgary
   98  12/18    180  Judy MOYLE                35:31   F  40  Calgary
   99  11/17    273  Yvonne SHEYKA             35:32   F  39  Calgary
  100  18/22    805  Jennifer HOPKINS          36:16   F  29  Calgary
  101  19/22    176  Jennifer MONTGOMERY       36:19   F  27  Coquitlam
  102  14/17    294  Theresa WAWRYKOW          36:20   F  30  Canmore
  103   5/7     134  Lynda GALESKI             36:25   F  46  Redwood Meadows
  104  13/18    158  Sharon KELLY              36:37   F  41  Bragg Creek
  105   5/6     812  Lynda SCHMIDT             36:53   F  54  Edmonton
  106  20/22    102  Tara AMELL                37:00   F  24  Calgary
  107   3/4     120  Colin DENHOLM             37:13   M  12  Edmonton
  108  21/22    126  Spring ERTEL              37:25   F  26  Calgary
  109   7/10    136  Kailey GIESBERS           37:27   F  08  Calgary
  110  12/17    137  Lori GIESBERS             37:30   F  37  Calgary
  111   7/8     138  Andre GIESBERS            37:34   M  44  Calgary
  112  14/18    153  Sarah JUNKIN              38:11   F  42  Cochrane
  113   5/5     163  Ron LEWIS                 38:23   M  31  Calgary
  114  15/17    164  Jennifer LEWIS            39:12   F  32  Calgary
  115  13/17    170  Marilyn MCLACHLAN         39:12   F  37  Calgary
  116   8/10    121  Sarah DENHOLM             39:15   F  11  Edmonton
  117   8/8     119  Robert DENHOLM            39:55   M  41  Edmonton
  118  22/22    800  Cara WINTER               40:34   F  20  Cochrane
  119  14/17    283  Joyce STEVENS             41:14   F  39  Calgary
  120  15/18    293  Jocelyn WATTIS            41:21   F  41  Calgary
  121  15/17    190  Wendy PALICHUK            41:22   F  39  Calgary
  122   9/10    161  Kailey LEGGETTE           41:23   F  11  Didsbury
  123   6/7     292  Wendy WARNOCK             42:42   F  47  Calgary
  124  16/18    115  Marg COUTTS               43:01   F  43  Calgary
  125  16/17    135  Carol GEORGE              43:04   F  37  Calgary
  126  16/17    140  Lidia GONZALAZ            43:54   F  30  Calgary
  127   4/4     156  Aaron KAMINSKY            47:00   M  11  Calgary
  128  17/17    162  Mary Lynne LEGGETTE       47:02   F  37  Didsbury
  129  10/10    155  Mickellie KAMINSKY        47:07   F  08  Calgary
  130  17/18    157  Pat KAMINSKY              47:10   F  40  Calgary
  131   4/4     811  Ron SCHMIDT               47:25   M  52  Edmonton
  132  18/18    139  Nancy GOLD                50:58   F  41  Calgary
  133   7/7     296  Alynne WESTER             51:10   F  45  Calgary
  134  17/17    802  Kim GURNSEY               53:55   F  34  Calgary
  135   6/6     159  Linda KINNEE              54:00   F  54  Airdrie
  136   2/2     173  Lynne MILNER              54:30   F  59  Calgary
Return to Race Results