White River 50 - USATF National 50 Mile Trail Championship
July 27, 2002 - Crystal Mtn Wa    

Overall Results    

116 starters, 106 finishers         
8700 feet elevation gain, 8700 feet elevation loss  

Overall
Place Bib  Name             Sex Age   City   State Run Time  Ave Pace
1     5  McDowell, Nate       M 30  Corvallis  OR   6:50:39  08:13
2     9  Koerner, Hal         M 26  Parker     CO   7:01:11  08:25
3     1  Emerson, William     M 38  Redmond    WA   7:07:27  08:33
4     3  Meltzer, Karl        M 34  Sandy      UT   7:12:47  08:39
5     2  Jurek, Scott         M 28  Seattle    WA   7:16:20  08:44
6     4  Poolheco, Dennis     M 41  Glendale   AZ   7:21:49  08:50
7   105  Swan, Mike           M 31  Goleta     CA   7:28:29  08:58
8   109  Termonen, Pekka      M 52  Port GambleWA   7:39:08  09:11
9    21  Kerby, James         M 39  Carnation  WA   7:40:05  09:12
10    8  Terry, Dave          M 40  Portland   OR   7:44:41  09:18
11  124  Pearch, John         M 29  Olympia    WA   7:45:25  09:19
12   31  Godale, Mark         M 32  StreetsboroOH   7:46:42  09:20
13   24  Carlson, Michael     M 42  Boise      ID   7:47:59  09:22
14   95  Salazar, Daniel      M 36  Tacoma     WA   7:59:07  09:35
15   47  Duarte, Chase        M 35  Tucson     AZ   8:00:14  09:36
16    6  Smucker, Steve       M 48  Portland   OR   8:06:15  09:43
17  121  Possert, Tom         M 39  Cincinnati OH   8:09:32  09:47
18   22  Taylor, Dink         M 37  Huntsville AL   8:09:33  09:47
19  200  Olsen, Dusty         M 29  Duluth     MN   8:13:08  09:52
20   83  Ostrom, Jason        M 26  Ft Collins CO   8:13:09  09:52
21   13  Heaslett, Ann        F 38  Madison    WI   8:13:17  09:52
22   14  Pirc, Petra          F 30  SL City    UT   8:15:11  09:54
23   55  Gardner, Bill        M 39  Gar. Ridge TX   8:17:01  09:56
24   65  Halder, Tim          M 28  Seattle    WA   8:18:41  09:58
25   30  Sach, Eric           M 34  "Country"  WA   8:20:52  10:01
26   25  Bozanich, Frank      M 58  Reno       NV   8:21:45  10:02
27   11  Moehl, Krissy        F 24  Seattle    WA   8:22:44  10:03
28   28  Lancaster, Murray    M 33  Edmonds    WA   8:24:00  10:05
29   91  Repta, Dom           M 28  Vancouver  Can. 8:34:06  10:17
30   23  Dennis, Markus       M 33  Puyallup   WA   8:35:41  10:19
31  118  Zilly, John          M 40  Seattle    WA   8:49:14  10:35
32   16  Sanz Daniels,Georgia F 34  Tacoma     WA   8:51:25  10:38
33   99  Sherman, Stu         M 47  Santa Barb CA   8:52:02  10:38
34   92  Reudink, Mark        M 35  Seattle    WA   8:57:13  10:45
35   68  Hayward, John        M 39  Washington DC   9:01:30  10:50
36   15  Park, Luanne         F 41  Redding    CA   9:03:11  10:52
37   17  Nelson, Laura        F 36  Waynesboro VA   9:04:45  10:54
38   29  Horton, David        M 52  Lynchburg  VA   9:07:04  10:56
39   26  Sessions, Matt       M 37  Port Moody BC   9:10:40  11:01
40  122  Ralstin, Craig       M 42  Dash Point WA   9:16:40  11:08
41  102  Stott, Gary          M 38  Boise      ID   9:16:59  11:08
42   82  Nunn, Chris          M 33  Seattle    WA   9:21:25  11:14
43   18  King, Karen          F 45  Seatle     WA   9:25:16  11:18
44   77  Lucas, Todd          M 41  Gillette   WY   9:27:31  11:21
45   88  Petrie, Ragan        F 36  Madison    WI   9:27:48  11:21
46   42  Collins, Chip        M 39  Tualatin   OR   9:33:32  11:28
47   54  Fullford, David      M 41  Seattle    WA   9:34:34  11:29
48   44  Cusworth III, WilliamM 34  Seattle    WA   9:45:02  11:42
49   49  Edde, Rob            M 32  Castro V.  CA   9:48:56  11:47
50   51  Ellis, Steve         M 35  Kent       WA   9:51:16  11:50
51   43  Covarrubias, Tony    M 42  Auburn     WA   9:58:27  11:58
52  100  Smith, Rob           M 44  Victoria   BC   9:59:54  12:00
53  103  Suminski, Mike       M 50  Victoria   BC  10:03:44  12:04
54   12  Anderson, Janice     F 36  Kennesaw   GA  10:04:29  12:05
55   59  Gilley, Stephan      M 29  Seattle    WA  10:05:18  12:06
56   60  Gracie, Bob          M 54  Cranberry  PA  10:05:44  12:07
57   66  Hansen, Pete         M 45  Ferndale   WA  10:06:55  12:08
58   90  Redwanc, Bob         M 46  Tucson     AZ  10:13:46  12:17
59   50  Edwards, Walter      M 27  Seattle    WA  10:17:43  12:21
60   61  Grant, Rob           M 57  Victoria   BC  10:18:28  12:22
61   34  Barnett, Mark        M 37  Spokane    WA  10:19:38  12:24
62   56  Gibson, Scott        M 38  Kenmore    WA  10:19:39  12:24
63   48  Dutton, David        M 45  Mt. Vernon WA  10:23:40  12:28
64  117  Yanacheck, Tim       M 54  Oregon     WI  10:28:38  12:34
65   75  Liebeskind, John     M 41  Corvallis  OR  10:32:07  12:39
66   33  Auman, Ed            M 39  Boulder    CO  10:33:48  12:41
67   52  Erdmann, Eric        M 32  Seattle    WA  10:35:04  12:42
68   98  Shear, Richard       M 54  Wellsville NY  10:40:21  12:48
69  113  Van Wicklin, David   M 50  Forest HillCA  10:44:32  12:53
70   64  Griffin, Kevin       M 47  Woodside   CA  10:47:36  12:57
71   10  Stafford, Fred       M 45  Kent       WA  10:51:21  13:02
72   57  Gifford, Jamie       M 40  SeaTac     WA  10:51:22  13:02
73  110  Trigg, Jeff          M 32  Vancouver  BC  10:56:53  13:08
74   20  Perrin, Nichole      F 32  Bozeman    MT  10:58:51  13:11
75  123  Varin, Larry         M 40  Kennewick  WA  10:59:30  13:11
76   46  Deubner, Alan        M 52  Anchorage  AK  11:07:22  13:21
77  104  Sundermeier,Rhonda   F 35  Tigard     OR  11:08:13  13:22
78   70  Khajavi, Jamshid     M 49  Seattle    WA  11:14:04  13:29
79   67  Haskins, Patricia    F 30  Yosemite   CA  11:14:05  13:29
80   32  Adams, Mike          M 34  Shoreline  WA  11:14:06  13:29
81  106  Swanson, Mark        M 47  Redding    CA  11:17:05  13:33
82   94  Rosenfeld, Janet     F 36  Vancouver  BC  11:20:12  13:36
83  115  Walz, Dieter         M 67  Portola V. CA  11:20:14  13:36
84  119  Nichol, Ron          M 59  Wasilla    AK  11:23:41  13:40
85  101  Spilsbury, Brent     M 54  Shoreline  WA  11:24:04  13:41
86  111  Tueme, Luis          M 37  Sumner     WA  11:28:20  13:46
87   63  Griffin, Jennifer    F 43  Woodside   CA  11:34:23  13:53
88   97  Sessions, Sandy      F 36  Port Moody BC  11:40:45  14:01
89   84  Pacheco, Abe         M 39  Federal W. WA  11:40:46  14:01
90  114  Volk, Sandra         F 46  Portland   OR  11:41:29  14:02
91   38  Bunton, Stacey       F 39  Portland   OR  11:44:09  14:05
92   79  Mueller, Curtis      M 31  Seattle    WA  11:44:19  14:05
93   19  Bahramian,Katayoun   F 29  Seattle    WA  11:45:41  14:07
94  107  Tachiyama, Glenn     M 45  Seattle    WA  11:45:42  14:07
95   78  Morales, Ed          M 18  Kingston   WA  11:46:50  14:08
96   74  Leitch, William      M 58  Coquitlam  BC  11:49:16  14:11
97   45  DeJongh, Marlis      F 51  Seattle    WA  11:55:52  14:19
98   76  Lofton, Timothy      M 35  Marysville WA  12:03:05  14:28
99   93  Rogan, Michael       M 50  Washington DC  12:17:49  14:45
100  62  Green, Thomas        M 51  Columbia   MD  12:23:44  14:52
101  71  Konodi, Mark         M 45  Seattle    WA  12:23:45  14:52
102  41  Castaneda, Paris     M 27  Bellevue   WA  12:26:40  14:56
103  73  Lawrence, Jim        M 32  Seattle    WA  12:29:03  14:59
104  89  Prince, Don          M 52  Port Moody BC  12:53:24  15:28
105  36  Berry, Michael       M 55  Clinton    WA  12:59:40  15:36
106 126 Huckle, Troy A        M 36  Kent       WA  13:53:23  16:40
        
        
WOMAN ONLY     
        
19 starters, 19 finishers        
        
Overall
Place Bib  Name             Sex Age   City   State Run Time  Ave Pace
1    13  Heaslett, Ann        F 38  Madison    WI   8:13:17  09:52
2    14  Pirc, Petra          F 30  SL City    UT   8:15:11  09:54
3    11  Moehl, Krissy        F 24  Seattle    WA   8:22:44  10:03
4    16  Sanz Daniels,Georgia F 34  Tacoma     WA   8:51:25  10:38
5    15  Park, Luanne         F 41  Redding    CA   9:03:11  10:52
6    17  Nelson, Laura        F 36  Waynesboro VA   9:04:45  10:54
7    18  King, Karen          F 45  Seatle     WA   9:25:16  11:18
8    88  Petrie, Ragan        F 36  Madison    WI   9:27:48  11:21
9    12  Anderson, Janice     F 36  Kennesaw   GA  10:04:29  12:05
10   20  Perrin, Nichole      F 32  Bozeman    MT  10:58:51  13:11
11  104  Sundermeier,Rhonda   F 35  Tigard     OR  11:08:13  13:22
12   67  Haskins, Patricia    F 30  Yosemite   CA  11:14:05  13:29
13   94  Rosenfeld, Janet     F 36  Vancouver  BC  11:20:12  13:36
14   63  Griffin, Jennifer    F 43  Woodside   CA  11:34:23  13:53
15   97  Sessions, Sandy      F 36  Port Moody BC  11:40:45  14:01
16  114  Volk, Sandra         F 46  Portland   OR  11:41:29  14:02
17   38  Bunton, Stacey       F 39  Portland   OR  11:44:09  14:05
18   19  Bahramian,Katayoun   F 29  Seattle    WA  11:45:41  14:07
19   45  DeJongh, Marlis      F 51  Seattle    WA  11:55:52  14:19

Return to Race Results