2003 Turqouise Lake 20M Snowshoe Race Results

Place Time    First name   Last name       Age    Town            State
1    3:11:57   Tom         Sobal           45     Salida              
2    3:16:55   Bernie      Boettcher       40     Silt                
3    3:19:54   Dan         Nielsen         41     Avon                
4    3:21:46   Jason       Bortz           28     Edwards             
5    3:24:17   Dale        Petersen        46     Denver              
6    3:26:29   Danelle     Ballengee       F31    Dillon              
7    3:27:47   Dan         Vega            35     Montrose            
8    3:29:47   Eric        Black           38     Dillon              
9    3:31:10   Jack        Swift           29     Evergreen           
10   3:34:55   Andrew      Adamowski       28     Evergreen           
11   3:40:43   David       Swift           20     Washington      D.C.
12   3:43:33   Mark        Macy            49     Evergreen           
13   3:48:31   Todd        Holmes          46     Lakewood            
14   3:50:42   Andy        Fox             44     Denver              
15   3:50:56   Paul        DeWitt          34     Woodland Park       
16   3:51:40   David       Wilcox          40     Dillon              
17   3:55:24   Bruce       Kelly           50     Leadville           
18   3:55:41   Adam        Feerst          41     Denver              
19   3:59:44   Roch        Horton          45     Frisco              
20   4:02:25   Tim         Hola            28     Denver              
21   4:07:10   Kreighton   Bieger          28     Boulder             
22   4:09:23   Mason       Rickard         35     Denver              
23   4:10:38   Helen       Cospolich       F25    Breckenridge        
24   4:13:19   Dan         Teodoru         33     Breckenridge        
25   4:16:43   Bob         Cooper          54     Thornton            
26   4:16:43   Jeff        Jewell          33     Superior            
27   4:20:30   Adam        Plummer         32     Vail                
28   4:21:03   Dean        Freaze          49     Evergreen           
29   4:22:51   Joe         Kulak           35     Lakewood            
30   4:30:00   Jay         Roberts         37     Okla. City      OK  
31   4:31:17   Cortino     Garcia          28     Highlands Ranch     
32   4:33:00   Kelli       Lusk            F32    Manitou Springs     
33   4:33:07   Ian         Decker          33     Denver              
34   4:33:54   Lance       Loehding        32     Highlands Ranch     
35   4:37:35   Dan         McDonald        48     Denver              
36   4:39:14   Rebecca     Hodgetts        F29    Dillon              
37   4:43:21   Kendra      Hinkson         F32    Golden              
38   4:43:21   Laurie      Nakauchi-Hawn   F33    Arvada              
39   4:46:29   Steven      Griffith        36     Louisville          
40   4:56:47   Orlyn       Skrien          61     Leadville           
41   4:59:10   Matt        Hornung         45     Monument            
42   5:00:22   Jennifer    Arnold          F49    Englewood           
43   5:03:35   Dale        Perry           45     Loveland            
44   5:04:17   Ed          Green           53     Thornton            
45   5:06:20   Grant       Houniet         30     Avon                
46   5:06:52   PJ          Perrinjaquet    48     Breckenridge        
47   5:06:52   Marc        Witkes          36     Durango             
48   5:08:55   Jeff        Mailloux        41     Monument            
49   5:09:59   Rickie      Redland         F48    Salida              
50   5:10:01   Tom         White           42     Buena Vista         
51   5:10:05   Carol       Gerber          F39    Lakewood            
52   5:10:35   Annie       Fox             F40    Denver              
53   5:12:14   Jon         MacManus        51     Salida              
54   5:13:12   Diane       Ridgway         F54    Arvada              
55   5:15:24   Keri        Nelson          F21    Gunnison            
56   5:15:21   Michael     Schmit          37     Norman          OK  
57   5:24:19   Scott       Nakauchi-Hawn   46     Arvada              
58   5:29:47   Russell     Baker           52     Leadville           
59   5:29:51   Stephen     Martin          61     Wellington          
60   5:32:41   Pat         Homelvig        43     Littleton           
61   5:33:14   Jim         Romero          62     Denver              
62   5:33:45   Geoff       Miller          45     Palmer Lake         
63   5:33:54   Kathy       Pidcock         F48    Parker              
64   5:36:15   Pam         Sollazzo        F44    Ft. Collins         
65   5:41:48   Bill        Faulkner        61     Broomfield          
66   5:46:14   Jamie       Hurley          34     Littleton           
67   5:46:33   Kevin       Lund            42     Loveland            
68   5:49:01   Brad        Bosard          51     Colo. Springs       
69   5:49:21   Julie Ann   Bergman         F48    Boulder             
70   5:50:03   Colleen     Dulin           F34    Golden              
71   5:50:03   Bill        O'Halloran      56     Ft. Collins         
72   5:53:53   Cathy       Tibbetts        48     Farmington      NM  
73   5:56:00   Delmar      Fralick         39     Littleton           
74   6:01:43   Rockford    Cogar           47     Colo Springs        
75   6:05:04   Reid        Delmar          34     Niwot               
76   6:05:15   Terri       Cogar           F37    Colo Springs        
77   6:05:17   Bill        Moyle           63     Lone Tree           
78   6:09:36   Ladd        Smith           38     San Antonio     TX  
79   6:10:00   Patricia    Emigh           F54    Westminster         
80   6:18:38   Melissa     Lee-Sobal       47     Salida              
81   6:20:36   Larry       Post            38     Castle Rock         
82   6:24:58   Mike        Parrott         47     Tinmath             
83   6:26:36   Cathy       Tirpak          F35    Monument            
84   6:26:32   Angie       Lucht           31     Lakewood            
85   6:29:37   Judy        Santagata       F36    Lakewood            
86   6:31:25   Stephanie   Willingham      F50    Vail                
87   6:35:42   Heidi       Colley          F26    Leadville           
88   6:35:57   Tom         Deschenes       47     Denver              
89   6:36:51   Peter       Dorsa           46     Glenwood Springs     
90   6:46:16   Michelle    Bauer           F35    Littleton           
                                                                      
                                                  96 starters