2003 Wapack Results

9/7/03          17.5/35 Mile Trail Run

Place / Name Age Div Team  Time City, State
1 Leigh Schmitt 31 1           2:32:10    Conway, Ma.
2 Kieth Schmitt 35 2 W.M.A.C.  2:33:43    Durham, Nh.
3 Matthew Estes 30 3          2:47:09     Manchester Ct.
4 Dave Mingori 36 4 C.M.S. 2:53:02     Webster, Ma.
5 Ken Holmes 37 5 B.A.A . 2:56:23     Athol, Ma.
6 Paul Letoile 38 6        2:58:03      Kingston, Ri.
7 Bill Nawn 39 7           2:58:59     Bedford, Nh.        Doubled Up 35miler
8 Curt Pandiscio 41 1 Hartford Track Club   3:03:33    
9 Tim Carven 40 2  3:05:09     KitteryPoint, Me.
10 Ken Clark 41 3 Shenipsit Striders   3:08:36     Somers, Ct.
11 Alten Hall 38 8 W.M.A.C.   3:08:41     Westford, Ma.
12 Jim Nelson 39 9         3:09:02      Granby, Ct.
13 Sarah StMartin 25           1f        3:09:31      Candia, Nh.
14 Dave Raczkowski 53 1         3:17:23      Chaplin, Ct.
15 Richard Collins 53 2         3:20:54      York, Me.
16 Craig Wilson 54 3 Winner's Circle   3:25:08      Kittery, Me.       Doubled Up 35 miler
17 Tim Roy 39 10 A.A.  3:25:08      Manchester, Nh.
18 Thomas Parker 36 11 G.L.R.R. 3:25:39       Nashua, Nh.
19 Robert Bourassa 30 12 C.M.S. 3:27:07       Boylston, Ma.
20 Todd Brown 39 13 N. Medford Club 3:36:40       Rockyhill, Ct.
21 Daniel Danecki 44 4 W.M.A.C.   3:39:24      Tewksbury, Ma.
22 Michele Lynn Tetreault 28            2f         3:42:38       Acushet, Ma.
23 Bob Dion 48 5 W.M.A.C.   3:43:26      Readsboro. Vt.
24 Doug Conelly 26 1        3:43:55      Swanzey, Nh.
25 Bob Dunfey 52 4            3:43:55     York, Me.
26 Kenny Rogers 49 6              3:48:20     NewBedford, Ma.
27 Richard Wilkins 50 5 Syracuse Chargers 3:49:06    E.Greenwich, Ri.
28 Dan Wagner 47 7 C.M.S. 3:49:37      Sterling, Ma.
29 Edward Alibozek 41 8 W.M.A.C.   3:50:36     
30 Rob Bradlee 46 9 C.S.U.  3:50:36     Reading, Ma.
31 Phil Bricker 49 10 S.M.A.C.     3:54:43     N. Hampton, Ma.
32 Kyle Bowers 38 14 B.A.A.  3:57:51    Boxborough, Ma.
33 Lisa Mentzer 35             3f C.M.S. / W.M.A.C.   4:05:39     Millbury, Ma.
34 Gary Pedigo 49 11 W.M.A.C.  4:06:35    Rutland, Ma.
35 Mike Bouscaren 56 6              4:24:30    ChestnutHill, Ma.
36 Bruce Marvonek 50 7 Stafford Striders 4:28:38     Shenipsit, Ct.
37 Janet Morrison 50 1 N. Medford Club  4:34:44     Fitchburg, Ma.
38 Dave Achenbach 46 12 Greater Framingham 4:43:36     Natick, Ma.
39 Raymond Boutotte 58 8 C.M.S. / N.M.C. 4:54:06     Pepperell, Ma.
40 Ray Mount 57 9 G.A.C.  5:00:42     Salem, Ma.
41 Allen Hoffman 61 1 C.M.S.  5:10:01     Sterling, Ma.
42 Paul McDermott 68 2 N. Medford Club   5:12:34    Fitchburg, Ma.
43 Jodi Masse 30 3            5:12:34    Ashby, Ma.
44 Ken Robichaud 50 10 N. Medford Club 5:12:34    Leominster, Ma.
45 Richard Busa 73 1 Team Saucony 5:33:25    Marlboro, Ma.
                                                                               ** 45 out of  47  Finishers on the 17.5 miler **
** 35 Mile Double Wapack Finishers **
1 Bill Nawn 39 1           6:47:01   New Bedford, Ma.
2 Craig Wilson 54 1 Winner's Circle  7:41:42   Kittery, Me.