Bridle Trails Trail Runs- Jan 10, 2004

Bridle Trails State Park, Kirkland Wa

5.2 Miles, 10.4 Miles, 50 Km Pairs, 50 Km Relay, 50 Km Solo Runs
Forest trail, overcast, temp in 40's

5.2 Miles - 46 Finishers
.                                     Run Time
Pl          Name          SexAge      hr:min:sec
1    Daniel Haffner         M27        0:34:44
2    Travis Adams           M31        0:35:55
3    David LeWarne          M33        0:36:15
4    Selene Isaacson        F16        0:36:53
5    Rhett Alden            M41        0:36:57
6    Adrienne Nova          F16        0:37:23
7    Ryan Rodenberg         M29        0:37:47
8    Carla Darr             F43        0:38:29
9    William Crimbring      M40        0:39:20
10   Dan Grigsby            M59        0:39:35
11   David Parsons          M40        0:41:54
12   Cheryl Batty           F41        0:42:35
13   Tom Campbell           M57        0:42:48
14   Lance Richotte         M14        0:44:45
15   Scott Ninneman         M35        0:45:05
16   Shone Branum           M33        0:45:35
17   John Hastings          M55        0:45:46
18   Sabina Havkins         F49        0:45:52
19   Jack Hagel             M49        0:47:15
20   Mike Shifferd          M28        0:47:27
21   Molly Shifferd         F27        0:47:33
22   Susan Holmes           F41        0:47:50
23   Curt Tomashoff         M39        0:49:17
24   Angie Tague            F24        0:49:24
25   Julie Leary            F28        0:49:47
26   Linda Wheadon          F49        0:49:58
27   Jeanne Broom           F52        0:50:23
28   Han Duong              F26        0:51:00
29   Joanna Mendelson       F40        0:51:10
30   Earl Bartin            M50        0:52:23
31   Stephanie Bartin       F22        0:52:23
32   Mari isaacson          F19        0:52:29
33   Sandi Essley           F31        0:52:32
34   Marcia Engel           F40        0:54:17
35   Rpbert Ardrey          M26        0:54:47
36   Steven Richotte        M13        0:54:49
37   Dave Toll              M35        0:54:54
38   Michael Richette       M13        0:54:58
39   Gary Wright            M65        0:56:07
40   Wilma Parker           F70        0:59:20
41   Jimmy Smith            M63        1:00:20
42   Lynn Schofield         F36        1:09:15
43   Cheryl L Hoot          F59        1:09:15
44   Liz Kaback             F41        1:13:36
45   Sandy Johnson          F45        1:13:37
46   Nancy Serjeant         F37        1:26:38
 
10.4 Miles - 50 Finishers
.                                      Run Time
Pl          Name          SexAge      hr:min:sec
1    Eric Rayl              M42        1:06:49
2    Jeff Boly              M36        1:08:53
3    Robinson Howell        M45        1:10:44
4    Doug McClean           M51        1:12:32
5    Michael Rothchild      M27        1:13:21
6    Scott Sedlik           M38        1:13:44
7    Tyler Fredrickson      M29        1:13:55
8    Mike Podell            M35        1:16:03
9    Gabe Templeton         M32        1:17:53
10   Brian Roby             M48        1:17:54
11   Stephen Becker Brown   M37        1:18:28
12   Scott Larson           M44        1:19:02
13   John Wheeler           M42        1:20:24
14   Iliana Avila-Campillo  F25        1:20:37
15   Michelle Condliff      F32        1:21:45
16   Scott Adsit            M53        1:23:10
17   Marty Couret           M31        1:23:54
18   Scott Ruesch           M45        1:24:49
19   Chris Condliff         M41        1:24:52
20   Curtis Martin          M40        1:25:12
21   Mik Erjavec            M44        1:25:58
22   Audrey Baldessari      F37        1:26:59
23   Ted Dworkin            M35        1:27:02
24   Lesley Hoare           F28        1:27:02
25   Noah Domant            M30        1:27:52
26   Jennifer Laubach       F24        1:28:17
27   Ted Coulson            M55        1:28:52
28   Barb Blumenthal        F47        1:29:23
29   Bill Cusworth          M36        1:30:53
30   Karl Isaac             M37        1:32:23
31   Jeff Woerner           M30        1:32:29
32   Emanuela Baer          F35        1:33:30
33   Hannah Kettler         F34        1:34:30
34   Anastasia Christman    F36        1:34:31
35   Michael Lacombe        M48        1:35:28
36   Russ Martin            M37        1:36:37
37   Rachel Landon          F35        1:36:44
38   Walter Edwards         M28        1:39:44
39   Bob Sokol              M40        1:41:17
40   Eric Peterson          M40        1:41:38
41   Vivian Lombillo        F38        1:43:41
42   Sole Survivor          M57        1:46:54
43   Steve Martin           M63        1:48:00
44   Jason Walter           M28        1:50:49
45   Melodie Grigsby        F53        1:52:23
46   Wayne Neidhardt        M48        1:55:10
47   Kathy Crompton         F47        1:55:24
48   Jim Cullen             M65        2:04:08
49   Bruce McDonald         M40        2:14:31
50   Cathy McDonald         F41        2:14:31
 
50 Km Relay Teams - Pairs 
(Six laps, two in daylight, 4 in the dark)     
.                           Run Time
Pl          Names           hr:min:sec
1   Steidl/Rosenberg         3:20:46
2   Sybrowsky/Sybrowsky      3:35:08
3   Pearch/O'hearn           3:52:03
4   Stahl/Crowther           3:53:18
5   Halder/Papciak           4:01:33
6   Uehisa/Ditto             4:42:49
      
      
50 Km Relay Teams - Maximum of six runners  
(Six laps, two in daylight, 4 in the dark)    
.                                                     Run Time
Pl                 Names                              hr:min:sec      
1   Steidl/Messner/Charles/Davies/Jurek/McCoubrey      3:09:54
2   Vanderhof/Maybus/Gonga/Herrin/Joyce/Ross           3:41:00
3   Mulkey/Johnson/Geoghagan/Heuchert/Green/Wortsman   3:52:45
4   Taylor/Doorman/Goebel                              3:53:02
5   Freeman/Freeman/Parker/Parker                      4:56:17
 
50 Km Solo   34 Starters, 24 Finishers         
(Six laps, two in daylight, 4 in the dark)     
.                                 Run Time     
Pl          Name         SexAge   hr:min:sec 
1     William Emerson      M40    3:44:28  -New CR
2     James Kerby          M40    3:45:32   
3     Scott Tucker         M41    4:02:16   
4     Markus Dennis        M35    4:03:03   
5     Tim Englund          M37    4:36:52   
6     Stephan Gilley       M31    4:37:28   
7     John Stamstad        M38    4:39:25   
8     Matthew Hart         M28    4:43:45   
9     Keith Senzel         M32    4:59:17   
10    Mark Hartinger       M46    4:59:51   
11    Michael Miller       M47    5:07:08   
12    Eb Engelmann         M62    5:12:58   
13    Steve Varga          M50    5:16:14   
14    Dave Dutton          M47    5:18:11   
15    Tony Covarrubias     M43    5:23:27   
16    Van Phan             F32    5:35:32   
17    Derek Weyhrauch      M16    5:56:45   
18    Glenn Rogers         M38    6:02:27   
19    Steve Frederickson   M57    6:06:00   
20    Tim Hunnicutt        M52    6:08:00   
21    Bill Ball            M36    6:48:08   
22    Rob Rickard          M60    7:11:25   
23    Dayna Mooney         F39    8:14:10   
24    Mel Preedy           M70    8:15:01